Under the aegis of DPS Society - New Delhi

Teaching Staff

S.No. Name Designation Subject Qualification Experience
1 Dr.(Mrs.) Anita Sharma Principal Painting M.A. (English & Fine Arts), M.Ed., Ph.D. 30 Yr.
2 Ms. Vikas Sharma PGT Commerce M.Com, B.Ed., STET, M. Phil, MBA 20 Yr.
3 Ms. Aruna Saini PGT Biology M.Sc., B.Ed. 10 Yr.
4 Mr. Anil Kumar Arora PGT Accountancy M.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A. 26 Yr.
5 Mr. Vishal Kumar Goyal PGT English M.A.(English) 24 Yr.
6 Mr. Mahender PGT Mathematics B.Sc., M.Sc. 12 Yr.
7 Mr. Abhishek PGT Physics B-Tech., M-Tech. 6 Yr.
8 Mr. Siddharth PGT Chemistry B-Tech. 5 Yr.
9 Ms. Urmila TGT Hindi M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil 18 Yr.
10 Mr. K Arun Kumar TGT Mathematics M.Sc. , B. Ed., APTET, CTET 8Yr. 6 Months
11 Ms. Sunita Verma TGT Social Studies M.A., B.Ed. 18 Yr.
12 Mr. Sunil Kumar TGT Computer M. C. A. 7 Yr.
13 Mr. Harish Kumar TGT Mathematics M.Sc., B.Ed. 30 Yr.
14 Mr. Amod TGT Mathematics B.Sc. 12 Yr.
15 Mr. Sandeep Sangwan TGT Physical Education B.A., B.P.Ed. 3 Yr.
16 Ms. Anu Sharma TGT Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 7 Yr.
17 Ms. Neetu TGT Social Studies M.A., B.Ed. 6 Yr.
18 Ms. Sunita Goyal TGT Social Studies M.A., B.Ed. 22 Yr.
19 Ms. Sonu Tanwar TGT English M.A., B.Ed. 6 Yr.
20 Ms. Sarita PRT Social Studies M.A., B.Ed. 21 Yr.
21 Ms. Hemant PRT Mathematics M.A., B.Ed. 10 Yr.
22 Ms. Vinata Sangwan PRT ART M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed. 12 Yr.
23 Ms. Meenakshi PRT Science M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA 8 Yr. 6 Months
24 Ms. Priya PRT Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 13 Yr.
25 Ms. Kirti Gureja PRT English M.A., B.Ed., CIC, PGDCA 16 Yr.
26 Ms. Shivani PRT Art M.A., B.Ed. 7 Yr.
27 Ms. Sushma Vashishtha PRT Music M.A. (Music Vocal & Sangeet Bhushan) 13 Yr.
28 Ms. Sarita Ahlawat PRT Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 10 Yr.
29 Ms. Sumitra PRT Social Studies B.A., B.Ed. 10 Yr.
30 Mr. Dharamvir PRT Sanskrit M.A., B.Ed. 15 Yr.
31 Mr. Suryakant PRT Sanskrit M.A., B.Ed. 7 Yr.
32 Ms. Manju PRT English M.A., B.Ed. 5 Yr.
33 Ms. Anju Sharma PRT Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 3 Yr.
34 Ms. Kalpana PRT English M.A., B.Ed. 2 Yr.
35 Mr. Sandeep Kumavat PRT Art M.A., B.Ed. 4 Yr.
36 Ms. Ena PRT Mathematics B.Tech. 2 Yr. 9 Months
37 Ms. Dimple PRT Mathematics JBT, B.Com., M.Com. 5 Yr.
38 Ms. Isha PRT English M.A., B.Ed., N.T.T. 7 Yr.
39 Ms. Harsh Bala PRT English M.A., B.Ed., JBT 13 Yr.
40 Ms. Hemalata Sharma PRT Science M.Sc., B.Ed. 2 Yr, 6 Months
41 Ms. M. Swaranlata PRT Hindi B.Com.,Hindi Pandit 1 Yr.
42 Ms. Hima Bindu PRT English B.Sc., B.Ed. 4 Yr.
43 Ms. Nainee Jain PRT German M.B.A, German B1 Level Fresher
44 Mr. Yogendra Sharma PRT Computer Science M.C.A. 2 Yr. 7 Months
45 Ms. Rajni Kumari PRT Computer Science M.C.A. 7 Months
46 Ms. Preety PRT Robotics B.Tech, M.Tech. Fresher
47 Ms. Seema Sharma PRT Science B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed. 8 Yr.
48 Mr. Rahul Singh PRT Science B.Sc. 2 Yr.
49 Ms. Manjoo Goyal PRT English B.A.
50 Ms. Lavanya PRT English M.A.(English) Fresher
51 Mr. Anil PRT English M.A. (English) 2 Yr.
52 Ms. Kavita Nursery Teacher English M.A., B.Ed., N.T.T 10 Yr.
53 Ms. Anju Sharma Nursery Teacher Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 11 Yr.
54 Ms. Anita Grover Nursery Teacher Nursery M.Sc.(I.T.), B.Ed., M.A. 10 Yr.

News & Announcements

  • Download Book List(2019-20). . .

    Download Books List Here: Book List 2019-20   Books are availa...
    read more...

  • Session Planner 2019-20

    Session Planner 2019-20 Session Planner for year 2019-20 can also be...
    read more...